My Logo

December 2018
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
8:00 am
TMIY Retreat Day
TMIY Retreat Day Mass
8:30 am
Basketball Practices
9:30 am
Saturday AM Book Club
3:00 pm
Hospitality Weekend
4:00 pm
MSYG at Las Posadas (Off Site)
4:30 pm
Mass
2
Hospitality Weekend
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Youth Alpha
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
chosen use
3
9:00 am
Mass
10:00 am
Movin’ at Neumann’s
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
7:00 pm
Women’s Spirituality Group (English)
4
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:00 pm
Religious Formation
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
5
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Children’s Christmas Choir Rehearsal
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
Journey General Committee Meeting
Middle School Youth Group
TMIY Leadership Meeting
8:00 pm
AA
6
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:45 am
Women’s Bible Study
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
That Man is You
6:30 pm
Alpha
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
7:00 pm
Mass with Benediction
8
8:30 am
Basketball Practices
9:00 am
Immaculate Conception Mass
9:30 am
Saturday AM Book Club
2:00 pm
Advent by Candlelight
4:30 pm
Mass
5:00 pm
Youth Alpha Retreat
9
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
4:00 pm
Jesse Tree Sorting
6:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Youth Alpha
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
10
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
Kindergarten Monthly Story Hour
11
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:00 pm
K of C Meetings
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
12
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Children’s Christmas Choir Rehearsal
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
K of C Reverse Raffle Meeting
Middle School Youth Group
Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass
8:00 pm
AA
13
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:30 am
Women’s Spirituality Group (Spanish)
1:00 pm
Young at Heart
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
That Man is You
6:30 pm
Alpha
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
SVDP
Young Adult Connect Group
14
8:00 am
MOPS
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
7:00 pm
Penance Service
15
9:00 am
Chosen Year 1 Retreat
9:30 am
Saturday AM Book Club
10:30 am
First Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30 pm
Mass
16
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Alhambra Dinner
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
6:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Youth Alpha
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
17
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
7:00 pm
Finance Council
18
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:00 pm
Book Club
Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
SJN Women’s Organization
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
19
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Children’s Christmas Choir Rehearsal
Children’s Christmas Choir Rehearsal
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
High School Youth Group
Middle School Youth Group
8:00 pm
AA
20
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
That Man is You
6:30 pm
Alpha
7:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Health Ministry
7:30 pm
Memory Loss Group
21
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
22
8:30 am
Basketball Practices
9:30 am
Saturday AM Book Club
4:30 pm
Mass
23
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
24
9:00 am
Mass
12:00 pm
Parish Offices Close at Noon
4:00 pm
Nativity of the Lord Mass
6:00 pm
Nativity of the Lord Mass
11:59 pm
Nativity of the Lord Mass
25
Christmas
Parish Offices Closed
9:00 am
Nativity of the Lord Mass
11:00 am
Nativity of the Lord Mass
26
Parish Offices Closed
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
Rosary & Novena
8:00 pm
AA
27
Parish Offices Closed
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
28
Parish Offices Closed
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
29
8:30 am
Basketball Practices
4:30 pm
Mass
30
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
31
Parish Offices Closed
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
Solemnity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Mass