My Logo

February 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Mon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat SaturdaySun Sunday
 1
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
HS Ladies Lock-In Offsite
7:00 pm
Holy Hour
2
HS Ladies Lock-In Offsite
Souperbowl of Caring at All Masses
9:30 am
Catholic School Confirmation Prep
Saturday Morning Book Discussion Group
10:00 am
Funeral Mass with Luncheon
12:00 pm
Basketball Games
3:00 pm
Hospitality Weekend
4:30 pm
Mass
3
Souperbowl of Caring at All Masses
Hospitality Weekend
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
4
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
7:00 pm
Little Rock Scripture Studies
5
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:00 pm
Adult Formation Meeting
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
6
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Alpha
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
Journey General Committee Meeting
Middle School Youth Group
7:30 pm
ASCS Varsity Girls Practice
8:00 pm
AA
7
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:45 am
Women’s Bible Study
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
Child Care Summit
That Man is You
8
8:00 am
MOPS
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
10:00 am
Little Rock Scripture Studies
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
9
9:30 am
Saturday Morning Book Discussion Group
4:30 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
International Taste Fest
10
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
6:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Youth Alpha
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
11
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
Kindergarten Monthly Story Hour
7:00 pm
Little Rock Scripture Studies
12
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:00 pm
K of C Meetings
SJNWO Board Meeting
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
13
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Alpha
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Called and Gifted meeting
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
Middle School Youth Group
PVT Evangelization
7:30 pm
ASCS Varsity Girls Practice
8:00 pm
AA
14
St. Valentine’s Day
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:45 am
Women’s Bible Study
10:30 am
Funeral Mass – OLGC
1:00 pm
Young at Heart
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
That Man is You
7:00 pm
SVDP
15
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
10:00 am
Little Rock Scripture Studies
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
16
Top Hat Sunday
8:30 am
Baptism Prep Class
9:30 am
Basketball Games
Saturday Morning Book Discussion Group
10:00 am
Funeral Mass with Luncheon
4:30 pm
Mass
17
Top Hat Sunday
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
18
Washington’s Birthday
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
7:00 pm
Finance Council
Little Rock Scripture Studies
19
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
7:00 pm
Book Club
Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
PVT Sunday Experience
SJN Women’s Organization
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
20
9:00 am
Mass
10:00 am
Funeral Mass with Luncheon
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Alpha
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Alhambra Monthly Meeting
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
Middle School Youth Group
7:30 pm
ASCS Varsity Girls Practice
8:00 pm
AA
21
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:45 am
Women’s Bible Study
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
That Man is You
7:30 pm
Memory Loss Group
22
8:15 am
Stations of the Cross
9:00 am
Mass
10:00 am
Little Rock Scripture Studies
1:00 pm
Canton Calix Meetings
Food Pantry
3:00 pm
ASCS Basketball
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
9:00 pm
WAYMC Lock-In
23
WAYMC Lock-In
8:30 am
CYO Hold for Playoffs – ROUND ONE
9:00 am
Called and Gifted Workshop
9:30 am
Catholic School Confirmation Prep
Saturday Morning Book Discussion Group
4:30 pm
Mass
24
8:30 am
Mass
10:30 am
Mass
12:30 pm
Mass
12:45 pm
Basketball Practices
6:00 pm
Mass
7:00 pm
Youth Alpha
7:15 pm
5-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
25
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
1-6 Grade Religious Formation
Chosen Formation Program
7:00 pm
Little Rock Scripture Studies
26
9:00 am
Mass
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
1-4 Grade Religious Formation
7:00 pm
K of C Officers Meeting
RCIA Sponsor Meeting
7:30 pm
Neumann Needlers
27
9:00 am
Mass
2:30 pm
The Before Party
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
5:30 pm
Food Pantry
6:15 pm
HS Leadership Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Alpha
Rosary & Novena
7:00 pm
Catholic Biblical School of Michigan
High School Youth Group
Middle School Youth Group
7:30 pm
ASCS Varsity Girls Practice
8:00 pm
AA
28
6:00 am
Men’s Prayer Breakfast
9:00 am
Mass
9:45 am
Women’s Bible Study
4:30 pm
Basketball Practices
6:30 pm
That Man is You
7:00 pm
Catechist Meeting
Health Ministry